Wiki › Bestiary › Sacred Spider
Sacred Spider

Sacred Spider

a sacred spider

Racevenom
Health550
Experience330
Speed122
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown0%
earth100%
energy10%
fire-15%
holy0%
ice-10%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: TI-Lizard Vaults, IH-Wildgrowth Hollows, IH-Wildgrowth Depths

Hunting Tips

  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: earth - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
TI-Lizard Vaults2820210410
TI-Lizard Vaults2837214310
IH-Wildgrowth Hollows555655399
IH-Wildgrowth Hollows561455489
IH-Wildgrowth Hollows563055319
IH-Wildgrowth Hollows557655279
IH-Wildgrowth Depths5678548510
IH-Wildgrowth Depths5648548410
IH-Wildgrowth Depths5680551210
Live
Loading realm activity...